Related Artists

William Bell

Dee Dee Warwick


Home > Music > D > Dee Dee Warwick


Birth Name: Delia Mae Warrick
Born: 1945/09/25
Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey, U.S.
Died: 2008/10/18
Years Active: 1963 – 2008
Genres: Soul, R&B

Dee Dee Warwick (September 25, 1945 - October 18, 2008) was an African-American soul singer. Born in Newark, New Jersey as Delia Mae Warrick, she was the sister of Dionne Warwick, niece of Cissy Houston and cousin of Whitney Houston.

Music:
Listen to Dee Dee Warwick
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
If This Was The Last Song (Single Version)
On: Turning Around
$0.99 Buy Song
More Today Than Yesterday
On: Turning Around
$0.99 Buy Song
Who Will The Next Fool Be
On: Turning Around
$0.99 Buy Song
I'm Glad I'm A Woman (Album Version)
On: Turning Around
$0.99 Buy Song
She Didn't Know [She Kept On Talking] (Single…
On: Turning Around
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>