Related Artists

The Shirelles


The Supremes


Chuck Berry


The Hollies


The Animals


Clyde McPhatter


Barbara Lewis


Bobby Vee


Mary Wells


Lesley Gore

Dee Dee Sharp


Home > Music > D > Dee Dee Sharp


Birth Name: Dione LaRue
Born: 1945/09/09
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Years Active: 1961-present
Genres: R&B, Soul

Dee Dee Sharp (born Dione LaRue, September 9, 1945, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States) is an American R&B singer, who began her career recording as a backing vocalist in 1961.

Music:
Listen to Dee Dee Sharp
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Mashed Potato Time
On: Mashed Potato Time
$0.99 Buy Song
Set My Heart At Ease
On: Mashed Potato Time
$0.99 Buy Song
Mashed Potato Time
On: Pure Hits, Vol.5
$0.99 Buy Song
Mash Potato
On: Pledging My Love
$0.99 Buy Song
Gee
On: Pledging My Love
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>