Related Artists

America


Elton John


Captain & Tennille


Chicago


Frankie Valli


Carly Simon


Helen Reddy


Bread


The Pointer Sisters


Olivia Newton-John

Kiki Dee


Home > Music > D > Dee, Kiki


Birth Name: Pauline Matthews
Born: 1947/03/06
Birth Place: Little Horton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Years Active: 1960s–present
Genres: Pop

Kiki Dee (born Pauline Matthews, 6 March 1947, Little Horton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England) is a singer-songwriter, with a career spanning more than 40 years. She is best known for her 1976 duet with Elton John, entitled "Don't Go Breaking My Heart", which went to Number 1 both in the UK Singles Chart and the U.S. Billboard Hot 100 chart. In 1993 she performed another duet with Elton John for his ''Duets'' album, a cover version of Cole Porter's "True Love", which reached #2 in the UK.

Music:
Listen to Kiki Dee
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Thats The Way God Planned It
On: SAS Band
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: True Love
On: Sing Pop Duets: 1980-1990
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Don't Go Breaking My Heart
On: Seventies Superhits, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Love Makes The World Go Round
On: The Complete Motown Singles, Vol.11A: 1971
$0.99 Buy Song
Jimmy
On: The Complete Motown Singles, Vol.11A: 1971
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Dee,_Kiki
Dee,_Kiki
Dee,_Kiki
Dee,_Kiki


Videos: