Related Artists

Donna Fargo

Barbara Mandrell

Ronnie McDowell

Bill Anderson

Roy Clark

K.T. Oslin

Moe Bandy

Gene Watson

Pam Tillis

Ricky Van Shelton

Deborah Allen

Home > Music > D > Deborah Allen

Birth Name: Deborah Lynn Thurmond
Born: 1953/09/30
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Years Active: 1979-Present
Genres: Country Pop

Deborah Allen (born Deborah Lynn Thurmond on September 30, 1953 in Memphis, Tennessee) is an American country music singer. Since 1976, Allen has issued nine albums and charted 14 singles on the ''Billboard'' Hot Country Songs chart, most notably the 1983 crossover hit "Baby I Lied" which reached #4 on the country charts and #26 on the Billboard Hot 100. Allen has also written top ten singles for Janie Fricke, Patty Loveless, Tanya Tucker, and The Whites.

Listen to Deborah Allen
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Our Love Was Ahead Of Its Time
On: My Very Special Guests (Legacy Edition)
$0.99 Buy Song
On: Raisin (Orginal Broadway Cast Recording)
$0.99 Buy Song
Not Anymore
On: Raisin (Orginal Broadway Cast Recording)
$0.99 Buy Song
Measure The Valleys
On: Raisin (Orginal Broadway Cast Recording)
$0.99 Buy Song
In The Sweet By And By
On: How Great Thou Art
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>