Related Artists

3LW


JoJo


Cherish


Diddy


Frankie J


Katharine McPhee


Elliott Yamin


Danity Kane


Leona Lewis


Natalie

Paula Deanda


Home > Music > D > Deanda, Paula


Birth Name: Paula Dacia DeAnda
Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Years Active: 2006 — present
Genres: Pop, Dance, R&B

Paula Dacia DeAnda (born November 3, 1989 in San Angelo, Texas) is an American pop singer-songwriter and actress. Her debut album, “Paula DeAnda” was released in 2006 on Arista Records. "Doing Too Much” featuring Baby Bash, served as the lead single barley missing the Top 40 peaking at #41. Her second single "Walk Away (Remember Me)" was her biggest hit, reaching the top twenty on the Hot 100 by peaking at #18. "When It Was Me" and “Easy” featuring Bow Wow, were also released as singles. The album peaked at #54 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart. The album was re-released in 2007 with 4 new tracks, "Irresistible," "Back Up Off Me," and Spanish Versions of both "Easy" and "Doing To... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Paula Deanda
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
There's Nothin (Featuring Paula DeAnda)
On: Sean Kingston
$1.29 Buy Song
As Days Go By (The Love Letter)
On: Cyclone
$0.99 Buy Song
Roll The Credits
On: Roll The Credits (Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Doing Too Much
On: Doing Too Much
$0.99 Buy Song
Lo Que Hago Por Tu Amor (Doing Too Much)
On: Lo Que Hago Por Tu Amor (Doing Too Much)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Deanda,_Paula
Deanda,_Paula
Deanda,_Paula
Deanda,_Paula
Deanda,_Paula
Deanda,_Paula
Deanda,_Paula
Deanda,_Paula
Deanda,_Paula
Deanda,_Paula
Deanda,_Paula
Deanda,_Paula
Deanda,_Paula
Deanda,_Paula
Deanda,_Paula
Deanda,_Paula
View All Pictures >>