Related Artists

Rusko


Bassnectar


Justice


Kaskade


Above & Beyond


Skrillex


Paul Van Dyk


Armin Van Buuren


Benny Benassi


BT

Deadmau5


Home > Music > D > Deadmau5


Birth Name: Joel Thomas Zimmerman
Born: 1981/01/05
Birth Place: Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada
Years Active: 2005 - present
Genres: Progressive House, Electro House, Neo-trance, House

Joel Thomas Zimmerman (born January 5, 1981), better known by his stage name Deadmau5 (stylized as deadmau5, pronounced "dead mouse"), is a Canadian progressive, electro, and house producer based in Toronto, Ontario. As well as his own extensive solo back catalog, deadmau5 has worked alongside numerous other DJs and producers, such as Kaskade, MC Flipside, Rob Swire of Pendulum, Skrillex, and Steve Duda under the BSOD alias. He is known for often performing in a titular costume head which he originally created while learning to use a 3D program, which resembles a mouse head. His debut album, “Get Scraped,” was released in 2005. His album, “Random Album Title,” was released electron... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Deadmau5
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Arguru (GMS Cover)
On: GMS "The Remixes" Vol 2
$0.99 Buy Song
Ghosts N Stuff
On: Azuli Presents: Global Guide 2009 : Unmixed
$0.99 Buy Song
Ghosts N Stuff
On: Azuli Presents Global Guide 2009
$0.99 Buy Song
Alone With You
On: Azuli Presents Ibiza 08
$0.99 Buy Song
Strobe (Full Length Version)
On: Azuli Presents Miami 2010
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Deadmau5
Deadmau5
Deadmau5
Deadmau5
Deadmau5
Deadmau5
Deadmau5
Deadmau5
Deadmau5
Deadmau5
Deadmau5
Deadmau5
Deadmau5
Deadmau5
Deadmau5
Deadmau5
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook:


Popular Movies and Television:
2013-10-04 Runner, Runner
2012 Clear Channel's iHeartRadio Music Festival
2012 iHeartRadio Music Festival
2011 Grammys
2011 54th Annual Grammy Awards