Related Artists

Danity Kane


ENUR


Lil Mama


Daddy Yankee


Cherish


Paula DeAnda


Diddy


Aly & A.J.


Hilary Duff


Nina Sky

Kat De Luna


Home > Music > D > De Luna, Kat


Birth Name: Kathleen Emperatriz DeLuna
Birth Place: Dominican Republic
Years Active: 2006 - present
Genres: R&B, Pop, Hip Hop, Latin

Kathleen Emperatriz DeLuna was born on November 17, 1987 in the Bronx, New York and is a pop singer. Shortly after she was born her family moved back to the Dominican Republic. Deluna's debut single, “Whine Up” peaked in the top ten on the Belgium and French Single charts, and peaked in the top forty on Billboard's Hot 100 Singles chart. Her debut album, “9 Lives,” was released in 2007 and peaked at #58 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart. After making an impression in 2007, Deluna went back into the studio in 2008 to begin work on her second studio album, “Inside Out,” which was released in 2010, peaking at #16 on the Belgium Albums chart. Deluna was raised with the traditional mu... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Kat De Luna
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Whine Up (Johnny Vicious Spanish Mix)
On: Bring It On: Fight To The Finish (Music From …
$0.99 Buy Song
Tonite Featuring Kat Deluna (Steve Forest & N…
On: Dj's 12" Club Tunes, The Summer Edition Volum…
$0.99 Buy Song
Whine Up
On: Whine Up (Single)
$1.29 Buy Song
Whine Up (En Español)
On: Whine Up (En Español)
$1.29 Buy Song
Whine Up (Johnny Vicious Club Drama Mix)
On: Whine Up Remixes
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

De_Luna,_Kat
De_Luna,_Kat
De_Luna,_Kat
De_Luna,_Kat
De_Luna,_Kat
De_Luna,_Kat
De_Luna,_Kat
De_Luna,_Kat
De_Luna,_Kat
De_Luna,_Kat
De_Luna,_Kat
De_Luna,_Kat
De_Luna,_Kat
De_Luna,_Kat
De_Luna,_Kat
De_Luna,_Kat
View All Pictures >>