Related Artists

Roni Size


Blackalicious

Zack De La Rocha


Home > Music > D > De La Rocha, Zack


Birth Name: Zacarías Manuel de la Rocha
Born: 1970/01/12
Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States
Years Active: 1988-present
Genres: Alternative Hip Hop, Folk Rock, Protest Music, Rap Rock, Alternative Metal, Punk

Zacarías Manuel de la Rocha (born January 12, 1970 in Long Beach, California) is an American rapper, musician, poet, and activist of Mexican, German, and Irish descent. He is best known as the vocalist and lyricist of Rage Against the Machine.

Photos:

De_La_Rocha,_Zack
De_La_Rocha,_Zack
De_La_Rocha,_Zack
De_La_Rocha,_Zack
De_La_Rocha,_Zack
De_La_Rocha,_Zack
De_La_Rocha,_Zack
De_La_Rocha,_Zack
De_La_Rocha,_Zack
De_La_Rocha,_Zack
De_La_Rocha,_Zack
De_La_Rocha,_Zack
De_La_Rocha,_Zack
De_La_Rocha,_Zack
De_La_Rocha,_Zack
De_La_Rocha,_Zack
View All Pictures >>