Related Artists

Matt Nathanson


David Cook


Simple Plan


Metro Station


Snow Patrol


Gavin Rossdale


David Archuleta


Michael Bublé


The Script


Saving Abel

Gavin DeGraw


Home > Music > D > DeGraw, Gavin


Birth Name: Gavin Shane DeGraw
Born: 1977/02/04
Birth Place: South Fallsburg, New York, United States.
Years Active: 2001-present
Genres: Rock, Pop Rock, Blue-Eyed Soul

Gavin Shane DeGraw (born February 4, 1977) is an American singer-songwriter and musician originally from South Fallsburg, New York. His debut album, “Chariot,” was first released in 2003 on J Records. It was re-released in 2004 as “Chariot (Stripped),” which included all of the original “Chariot” content as well as a bonus disc. The bonus material was “stripped-down” (made simply and with minimal instrumentation) studio recordings of all of the original songs, as well as a cover of Sam Cooke's “Change is Gonna Come.” He got his big break when a single from “Chariot,” titled, “I Don't Want to Be,” was chosen as the theme song for the teen drama “One Tree Hill.”... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Gavin DeGraw
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
We Are The Champions
On: Killer Queen: A Tribute To Queen
$1.29 Buy Song
Karaoke: I Don't Want To Be
On: Karaoke Pop: Got My Mind Set On You
$0.99 Buy Song
Follow Through
On: Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Vol. 2
$1.29 Buy Song
Follow Through (Live)
On: Sweeter Live
$1.29 Buy Song
Sweeter (Live)
On: Sweeter Live
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

DeGraw,_Gavin
DeGraw,_Gavin
DeGraw,_Gavin
DeGraw,_Gavin
DeGraw,_Gavin
DeGraw,_Gavin
DeGraw,_Gavin
DeGraw,_Gavin
DeGraw,_Gavin
DeGraw,_Gavin
DeGraw,_Gavin
DeGraw,_Gavin
DeGraw,_Gavin
DeGraw,_Gavin
DeGraw,_Gavin
DeGraw,_Gavin
View All Pictures >>


Videos:





Popular Television:
2011 Home for The Holidays with Martina McBride
2011 2012 Billboard Music Awards
2009 Bachelor: Jason and Molly's Wedding
2007 Macy's 4th of July Fireworks Spectacular
2005 2005 Radio Music Awards
2004 American Top 40 Awards
2004 American Top 40 Live
2003 Pepsi Smash
2002 34th Annual Songwriters Hall of Fame Awards
More Credits >>