Related Artists

Kimberley Locke


Taylor Hicks


Bo Bice


Clay Aiken


Blake Lewis


Ruben Studdard

Diana DeGarmo


Home > Music > D > DeGarmo, Diana


Birth Name: Diana Nicole DeGarmo
Born: 1987/06/16
Birth Place: Snellville, Georgia, USA
Years Active: 2003 - present
Genres: Pop Music Country Music

Diana Nicole DeGarmo (born June 16, 1987) is an American singer and Broadway actress. She finished as the runner-up on the third season of the reality/talent-search television series ''American Idol'', narrowly missing the win by about 2% (approximately 1.3 million votes) out of over 65 million votes. At 16, DeGarmo was the second youngest contestant among the set of finalists in the third season after John Stevens; she was a junior at Shiloh High School in Snellville, Georgia. DeGarmo still remains the youngest contestant to ever make the top 2 in all 9 seasons of Idol.

Music:
Listen to Diana DeGarmo
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Dreams
On: Dreams
$0.99 Buy Song
Don't Cry Out Loud
On: Dreams
$0.99 Buy Song
I Believe (Radio Edit)
On: Dreams
$0.99 Buy Song
Dreams
On: Blue Skies
$0.99 Buy Song
The Difference In Me
On: Blue Skies
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

DeGarmo,_Diana
DeGarmo,_Diana
DeGarmo,_Diana
DeGarmo,_Diana
DeGarmo,_Diana
DeGarmo,_Diana
DeGarmo,_Diana
DeGarmo,_Diana
DeGarmo,_Diana
DeGarmo,_Diana
DeGarmo,_Diana
DeGarmo,_Diana
DeGarmo,_Diana
DeGarmo,_Diana
DeGarmo,_Diana
DeGarmo,_Diana
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies and Television:
2012-03-06 The First Ride of Wyatt Earp
2012 All About Christmas Eve
2005 Fantasia
2005 Life is not a Fairy Tale
2005 Life is not a Fairy Tale: The Fantasia Barrino Story
2005 Fantasia Barrino Story: Life Is Not a Fairy Tale
2003 American Idol: Halfway Home
2003 American Idol: The Final Five 2004
2003 American Idol: The Final Three
More Credits >>