Dawn


Home > Music > D > Dawn


Birth Name: Dawn Angeliqué Richard
Born: 1983/08/05
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
Years Active: 2005–present
Genres: R&B, Pop, Soul

Dawn Richard (born Dawn Angeliqué Richard, August 5, 1983) is an American singer. Richard is a former member of the musical group Danity Kane, from 2005 to 2009, and in 2010 joined Diddy-Dirty Money with label head Sean “Diddy” Combs and Kalenna Harper until they disbanded in 2011. Richard launched her solo career in 2011 following her departure from Bad Boy Records. Early on in her teenage life, Richard began performing with a local New Orleans group called "Realiti". Discovered as a solo artist by Kemic A. Smothers at a 2004 live performance at Tipitina's Uptown in New Orleans, Richard was soon signed under the name Dawn Angelique to an exclusive recording contract and development dea... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Dawn
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Judith
On: Judith
$0.99 Buy Song
Noir (Intro)
On: Blackheart
$0.99 Buy Song
Calypso
On: Blackheart
$0.99 Buy Song
Blow
On: Blackheart
$0.99 Buy Song
Billie Jean
On: Blackheart
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Dawn
Dawn
Dawn
Dawn
Dawn
Dawn
Dawn
Dawn
Dawn
Dawn
Dawn
Dawn
Dawn
Dawn
Dawn
Dawn
View All Pictures >>


Videos: