Frenchie Davis


Home > Music > D > Davis, Frenchie


Birth Name: Franchelle Davis
Born: 1979/05/07
Birth Place: Washington, D.C., U.S.
Years Active: 2003–present
Genres: R&B

Franchelle "Frenchie" Davis (born May 7, 1979; Washington, D.C.) is an R&B singer and former contestant on the second season of the American reality television show ''American Idol''. Davis performed in ''Rent'' on Broadway in 2003.

Music:
Listen to Frenchie Davis
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Honeysuckle Rose
On: Ain't Misbehavin': The 30th Anniversary Cast …
$0.99 Buy Song
I've Got A Feeling I'm Falling
On: Ain't Misbehavin': The 30th Anniversary Cast …
$0.99 Buy Song
When The Nylons Bloom Again
On: Ain't Misbehavin': The 30th Anniversary Cast …
$0.99 Buy Song
Cash For Your Trash
On: Ain't Misbehavin': The 30th Anniversary Cast …
$0.99 Buy Song
Lounging At The Waldorf
On: Ain't Misbehavin': The 30th Anniversary Cast …
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Davis,_Frenchie
Davis,_Frenchie
Davis,_Frenchie
Davis,_Frenchie
Davis,_Frenchie
Davis,_Frenchie
Davis,_Frenchie
Davis,_Frenchie
Davis,_Frenchie
Davis,_Frenchie
Davis,_Frenchie
Davis,_Frenchie
Davis,_Frenchie
Davis,_Frenchie
Davis,_Frenchie
Davis,_Frenchie
View All Pictures >>


Videos: