Related Artists

The Bar-Kays


Tower Of Power


Amp Fiddler


Sharon Jones & The Dap Kings


Millie Jackson


Funkadelic


Curtis Mayfield


Sly & The Family Stone


Booker T. & The MG's


The Brothers Johnson

Betty Davis


Home > Music > D > Davis, Betty


Birth Name: Betty Mabry
Born: 1945/07/26
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA
Years Active: 1970-1980
Genres: Funk, Soul, Rock, Funk Rock, Glam Rock

Betty Davis (née Betty Mabry) (born July 26, 1945) is an American funk, rock and soul singer. She was also Miles Davis's second wife.

Music:
Listen to Betty Davis
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Walkin Up The Road
On: Orange Is The New Black (Music From The Origi…
$1.29 Buy Song
Git In There
On: They Say I'm Different (Bonus Tracks)
$0.99 Buy Song
They Say I'm Different
On: They Say I'm Different (Bonus Tracks)
$0.99 Buy Song
70's Blues
On: They Say I'm Different (Bonus Tracks)
$0.99 Buy Song
Special People
On: They Say I'm Different (Bonus Tracks)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>