Related Artists

Dave Davies


Home > Music > D > Davies, Dave


Birth Name: David Russell Gordon Davies
Born: 1947/02/03
Birth Place: Fortis Green, London, England
Years Active: 1963–present
Genres: Rock, Hard Rock, Pop Rock

David Russell Gordon "Dave" Davies (born 3 February 1947, Fortis Green, London) is an English rock musician best known for his role as lead guitarist and vocalist for the English rock band The Kinks. In 2003, Davies was ranked 88th in ''Rolling Stone'' magazine list of the "100 Greatest Guitarists of All Time"

Music:
Listen to Dave Davies
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Tapas
On: Chosen People
$0.99 Buy Song
Charity
On: Chosen People
$0.69 Buy Song
Mean Disposition
On: Chosen People
$0.99 Buy Song
Love Gets You
On: Chosen People
$0.69 Buy Song
Danger Zone
On: Chosen People
$0.69 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Davies,_Dave
Davies,_Dave
Davies,_Dave
Davies,_Dave
Davies,_Dave
Davies,_Dave
Davies,_Dave
Davies,_Dave
Davies,_Dave
Davies,_Dave
Davies,_Dave
Davies,_Dave
Davies,_Dave