David Palmer


Home > Music > D > David Palmer


Birth Name: David Gerald Palmer
Birth Place: WolverhamptonEngland
Years Active: 1967-present
Genres: Classical/Opera, Comedy/Spoken Word, Pop, Rock

Dee Palmer (born David Gerald Palmer, 2 July 1937, in Wolverhampton is an English arranger and keyboardist best known for having been a member of the rock group Jethro Tull. Palmer is a [transsexual woman]] who was known as David Palmer for many years, including her time with Jethro Tull. She is very open about her transsexuality.

Music:
Listen to David Palmer
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Kinderszenen (Scenes Of Childhood), Op. 15 : …
On: England's Favourite Poems
$0.99 Buy Song
Blow, Bugle, Blow
On: England's Favourite Poems
$0.99 Buy Song
Apache
On: Greatest Guitar Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Amapola
On: Greatest Guitar Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Verde
On: Greatest Guitar Hits
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>