Related Artists

Faron Young


Jim Reeves


Bobby Bare


Ferlin Husky


Tammy Wynette


The Platters


Elvis Presley


Roy Orbison


Loretta Lynn


Tanya Tucker

David Houston


Home > Music > D > David Houston


Birth Name: Charles David Houston
Born: 1935/12/09
Birth Place: Bossier City, Louisiana
Died: 1993/11/30
Years Active: 1963–1989
Genres: Country

Charles David Houston (December 9, 1935 – November 30, 1993) was an American country music singer. His peak in popularity came between the mid-1960s through the early 1970s.

Music:
Listen to David Houston
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: My Elusive Dreams
On: Classic Female Country, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Loving Is Worth It
On: Essential Country Classics
$0.99 Buy Song
After Closing Time
On: Essential Country Classics
$0.99 Buy Song
Almost Persuaded
On: Essential Country Classics
$0.99 Buy Song
Almost Persuaded
On: Country Heartaches
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>