David Clayton-Thomas


Home > Music > D > David Clayton-Thomas


Birth Name: David Henry Thomsett
Born: 1941/09/13
Birth Place: Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, UK
Years Active: 1968 - present
Genres: R&B, Rock, Funk, Pop

David Clayton-Thomas (born David Henry Thomsett; 13 September, 1941) is a Canadian musician and singer. As the lead vocalist for the band, Blood, Sweat & Tears he rose to fame, and maintained a busy solo career over the years as well.

Music:
Listen to David Clayton-Thomas
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Too Many Dirty Dishes
On: Blue Plate Special
$0.99 Buy Song
Suzy Got Her Big Hair On
On: Blue Plate Special
$0.99 Buy Song
Hard Times
On: Blue Plate Special
$0.99 Buy Song
Lucretia McEvil
On: Blue Plate Special
$0.99 Buy Song
Drown In My Own Tears
On: Blue Plate Special
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>