Related Artists

Marques Houston


P. Diddy


Joe


112


*NSYNC


Donell Jones


Ray J


Omarion


Mario


Ginuwine

Craig David


Home > Music > D > David, Craig


Birth Name: Craig Ashley David
Born: 1981/05/05
Birth Place: Southampton, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom
Years Active: 1999 — present
Genres: R&B, UK Garage, Hip Hop, Dance

Craig David was born on May 5, 1981 in Southampton, England and is an R&B/reggae singer and songwriter. David was exposed to music at an early age with his father being a musician and playing in a local reggae band, Ebony Rockers. By the time David was a teenager his father took him to his gigs with him, where David began to practice his DJ-ing and MC-ing skills on the microphone. David's earliest exposure to singing professionally came when he was offered the opportunity to put down vocals on a B-side record for the British group Damage's cover of “Wonderful Tonight.” From that experience David embarked on a singing career with offers to do vocals for the garage band, Artful Dodger. Wil... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Craig David
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
No More
On: Jazzmatazz: Street Soul (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Karaoke: Walking Away
On: Sing Summer Radio, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Walking Away (Vocal Demonstration Ve…
On: Sing Summer Radio, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Hidden Agenda
On: Karaoke Pop: One Boy One Girl
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Rendezvous
On: Karaoke Pop: One Boy One Girl
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

David,_Craig
David,_Craig
David,_Craig
David,_Craig
David,_Craig
David,_Craig
David,_Craig
David,_Craig
David,_Craig
David,_Craig
David,_Craig
David,_Craig
David,_Craig
David,_Craig
David,_Craig
David,_Craig
View All Pictures >>


Videos: