Related Artists

Dwele


Kindred The Family Soul


Lalah Hathaway


Ledisi


Rahsaan Patterson


Raheem DeVaughn


Mint Condition


Incognito


Goapele


Eric Benét

Anthony David


Home > Music > D > David, Anthony


Birth Name: Anthony David Harrington
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Years Active: 2004-present
Genres: R&B, Neo Soul, Acoustic

Anthony David Harrington (born December 4, 1971), better known as Anthony David, is an American R&B singer-songwriter. In 2004, he independently released his first album “Three Chords & The Truth.” In 2006, he released his second independent album “Red Clay Chronicles.” He teamed up with contemporary R&B singer India.Arie. to co-write and produce "There's Hope" for Arie's third studio album,” Testimony: Vol. 1, Life & Relationship.” His third release 2008’s “Acey Duecy” featured both R&B and soul music. Its first single "Words" a duet with Arie, peaked at #53 on the Billboard Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Songs chart. The song was nominated for a Grammy Award for Best R&B Performance b... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Anthony David
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Her Legacy Featuring Anthony David (Feat. Ant…
On: Nebuchadnezzar (Deluxe Edition)
$0.99 Buy Song
Stop Playin'
On: Acey Duecy
$0.99 Buy Song
Something About You
On: Acey Duecy
$0.99 Buy Song
Smoke One
On: Acey Duecy
$0.99 Buy Song
Words
On: Acey Duecy
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

David,_Anthony
David,_Anthony
David,_Anthony
David,_Anthony
David,_Anthony
David,_Anthony
David,_Anthony
David,_Anthony
David,_Anthony
David,_Anthony
David,_Anthony
David,_Anthony
David,_Anthony
David,_Anthony
David,_Anthony
David,_Anthony
View All Pictures >>