Related Artists

Tab Benoit


Albert Collins


Savoy Brown


John Mayall


Johnny Winter


Gary Moore


Delbert McClinton


Jeff Healey


Joe Bonamassa


Howlin' Wolf

Dave Hole


Home > Music > D > Dave Hole


Birth Name: David Robert Hole
Born: 1948/03/30
Birth Place: Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Years Active: 1972 - Present
Genres: Blues, Rock And Roll

Dave Hole (born David Robert Hole, 30 March 1948, Heswall, Cheshire, England) is an Australian slide guitarist known for his style of playing rock and roll and blues music.

Music:
Listen to Dave Hole
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Keep Your Motor Running
On: Short Fuse Blues
$0.99 Buy Song
The Bottle
On: Short Fuse Blues
$0.99 Buy Song
Short Fuse Blues
On: Short Fuse Blues
$0.99 Buy Song
Every Girl I See
On: Short Fuse Blues
$0.99 Buy Song
Something Fine
On: Short Fuse Blues
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>