Dave Dobbyn


Home > Music > D > Dave Dobbyn


Birth Name: David Joseph Dobbyn
Born: 1957/01/03
Birth Place: Auckland, New Zealand
Years Active: 1979-present
Genres: Pop, Rock

Dave Dobbyn, ONZM (born 3 January 1957) is a New Zealand award-winning musician, singer-songwriter and record producer. In his early career he was a member of rock group Th' Dudes and the main creative force in popsters DD Smash, but since then has released the majority of his recordings as a solo act.

Music:
Listen to Dave Dobbyn
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Betrayal
On: Twist
$0.99 Buy Song
P.C.
On: Twist
$0.99 Buy Song
What Do You Really Want
On: Twist
$0.99 Buy Song
Gifted
On: Twist
$0.99 Buy Song
Umm
On: Twist
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>