Related Artists

Tiësto


Above & Beyond


Skrillex


David Guetta


ATB


Armin Van Buuren


Paul Van Dyk


Deadmau5


Paul Oakenfold


Kaskade

Darude


Home > Music > D > Darude


Birth Name: Ville Virtanen
Born: 1975/07/17
Birth Place: Finland
Years Active: 1999–present
Genres: Trance, Hard Trance, House

Ville Virtanen (born July 17, 1975), better known by his stage name Darude is a trance producer and DJ from Eura, Hinnerjoki, Finland. Debuting in 1995, he released the hit single "Sandstorm" in late 1999 and subsequent album ''Before the Storm''. Darude is known worldwide for his progressive/uplifting style. =Biography=

Music:
Listen to Darude
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Thankyou
On: Nº1 Eurotrance
$0.99 Buy Song
Aleksi Mutation
On: Piikkinä Lihassa Klamydia 15 V
$0.99 Buy Song
Sandstorm
On: Power Fitness
$0.99 Buy Song
Sandstorm (Radio Edit)
On: Before The Storm
$0.99 Buy Song
Burning
On: Before The Storm
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>