Danny Jones


Home > Music > D > Danny Jones


Birth Name: Daniel Alan David Jones
Born: 1986/03/12
Birth Place: Bolton, Greater Manchester, England
Years Active: 2004–present
Genres: Pop Rock, Pop Punk

Daniel Alan David "Danny" Jones (born 12 March 1986 in Bolton, England) is an English musician who is one of the lead vocalists and guitarists for pop rock band McFly, alongside fellow members Dougie Poynter (bass guitar, vocals), Tom Fletcher (guitar, vocals) and Harry Judd (drums).

Music:
Listen to Danny Jones
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Dreams Of Tomorrow
On: Over The Edge
$0.99 Buy Song
Little Sidekick
On: Over The Edge
$0.99 Buy Song
Looking For The Lizard Man
On: Over The Edge
$0.99 Buy Song
Hold On
On: Over The Edge
$0.99 Buy Song
Over The Edge
On: Over The Edge
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>