Related Artists

Oh No

Danny!


Home > Music > D > Danny!


Birth Name: Daniel Keith Swain
Born: 1983/08/18
Birth Place: Columbia, South Carolina, United States
Years Active: 2004 - present
Genres: Alternative Hip Hop, Electronica, Electro Hop

Danny!, also known as D. Swain (born August 18, 1983 in Killeen, Texas), is an American rap performer and record producer from Columbia, South Carolina, a former student of the Savannah College of Art & Design and, most recently, a recording artist for Definitive Jux Records. Garnering praise—and fielding minor criticism—for being an atypical rapper relying on sampled tracks, Danny! released five self-produced studio albums, three instrumental albums and even a greatest hits compilation prior to his affiliation with Def Jux. He is often seen wearing his trademark oxford shirt and pinstriped necktie, a fashion style he adopted during high school. Danny! is most notable for his criticall... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Danny!
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Dreams Hold On
On: Soul Raw
$0.99 Buy Song
Deckin' Halls (And Jinglin' Bells)
On: Hype Music Presents Holidays Vol. 1
$0.99 Buy Song
Little Black Boy
On: Payback
$0.99 Buy Song
Get Up
On: Payback
$0.99 Buy Song
Go That-A-Way
On: Payback
$0.99 Buy Song
I Don’t Wanna Hear That Shit (Remix)
On: Payback
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>