Dan Swanö


Home > Music > D > Dan Swanö


Birth Name: Daniel H. Swanö
Born: 1973/03/10
Birth Place: Finspång, Sweden
Years Active: 1988 - Present
Genres: Death Metal, Progressive Metal, Progressive Rock, Power Metal, Black Metal

Dan Swanö (born 10 March 1973, in Finspång, Sweden), is a Multi-instrumentalist and Swedish music producer, regarded as influential in the underground death metal, progressive metal, and progressive rock communities.

Music:
Listen to Dan Swanö
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Sun Of The Night
On: Moontower
$0.99 Buy Song
Patchworks
On: Moontower
$0.99 Buy Song
Uncreation
On: Moontower
$0.99 Buy Song
Add Reality
On: Moontower
$0.99 Buy Song
Creating Illussions
On: Moontower
$0.99 Buy Song
The Big Sleep
On: Moontower
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>