Dan Haseltine


Home > Music > D > Dan Haseltine


Birth Name: Daniel Paul Haseltine
Born: 1973/01/12
Birth Place: Hampden, Massachusetts, United States
Years Active: 1993 – Present
Genres: Alternative Rock, Folk, Christian

Daniel Paul "Dan" Haseltine, born on January 12, 1973 is an American singer best known for being the lead vocalist for Christian alternative folk rock group Jars of Clay. Despite being a multi-instrumentalist, Haseltine has only ever performed vocals, accordion, percussion and most recently, melodica, while with Jars of Clay. He has different artistic titles, including songwriter, producer, film composer, music supervisor and art designer. Dan is also the founder of the non-profit organization, Blood:Water Mission, where he currently sits as part of the board of directors. He is a regular writer and speaker about worship music, HIV/AIDS in Africa, social justice and church reform. Haselti... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Dan Haseltine
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Jesus Went To The Garden
On: The Christ - His Passion
$0.99 Buy Song
Jesus Went To The Garden
On: City On A Hill: The Gathering
$0.99 Buy Song
Marvelous Light
On: City On A Hill: The Gathering
$0.99 Buy Song
It's Christmas Time
On: City On A Hill: It's Christmas Time
$0.99 Buy Song
The Comforter Has Come
On: City On A Hill: Sing Alleluia
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>