Related Artists

The Romantics


Crowded House


Taylor Dayne


John Waite


Naked Eyes


The Trammps


Johnny Hates Jazz


A Flock Of Seagulls


Level 42


Steve Perry

Dan Hartman


Home > Music > D > Dan Hartman


Birth Name: Daniel Earl Hartman
Born: 1950/12/08
Birth Place: Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1994/03/22
Years Active: 1963–1994
Genres: Pop, Dance-pop, Hard Rock, Blues-rock, Disco

Daniel Earl "Dan" Hartman (December 8, 1950—March 22, 1994) was an American singer, songwriter and record producer best known for the songs "I Can Dream About You" and "Instant Replay."

Music:
Listen to Dan Hartman
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: I Can Dream About You
On: Lost Classics: Discover The Forgotten Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Instant Replay
On: The Switch: Music From The Motion Picture
$0.99 Buy Song
Free Ride
On: Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
$0.99 Buy Song
I Can Dream About You
On: Streets Of Fire
$1.29 Buy Song
Free Ride
On: University Of Washington Husky Marching Band …
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>