Related Artists

Pete Townshend


Saxon


Nick Lowe


The Raspberries


Uriah Heep


The Alan Parsons Project


Jefferson Starship


The Robert Cray Band


Ringo Starr

Roger Daltrey


Home > Music > D > Daltrey, Roger


Birth Name: Roger Harry Daltrey
Born: 1944/03/01
Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
Years Active: 1959–present
Genres: Rock, Hard Rock, Pop Rock, Art Rock

Roger Harry Daltrey CBE (born 1 March 1944) is an English singer-songwriter and actor, best known as the founder and lead singer of English rock band The Who. He has maintained a musical career as a solo artist and has also worked in the film industry, acting in a large number of films, theatre and television roles and also producing films. Daltrey is ranked by ''Hit Parader'' as the seventeenth greatest heavy metal singer of all time .

Music:
Listen to Roger Daltrey
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
No More Mr. Nice Guy
On: Humanary Stew: A Tribute To Alice Cooper
$0.99 Buy Song
Yellow Rose Of Texas
On: Best Of Days
$0.99 Buy Song
Going Back Home
On: Going Back Home
$1.29 Buy Song
Ice On The Motorway
On: Going Back Home
$1.29 Buy Song
I Keep It To Myself
On: Going Back Home
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Daltrey,_Roger
Daltrey,_Roger
Daltrey,_Roger
Daltrey,_Roger
Daltrey,_Roger
Daltrey,_Roger
Daltrey,_Roger
Daltrey,_Roger
Daltrey,_Roger
Daltrey,_Roger
Daltrey,_Roger
Daltrey,_Roger
Daltrey,_Roger
Daltrey,_Roger
Daltrey,_Roger
Daltrey,_Roger
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>