Related Artists

Charles Aznavour

Dalida


Home > Music > D > Dalida


Birth Name: Iolanda Christina Gigliotti
Born: 1933/01/17
Birth Place: Cairo, Egypt
Died: 1987/05/03
Years Active: 1956-1987
Genres: Chanson, Classical, Pop, Popular Music, Disco, Franco Arabic, Raï, World Music

Dalida (17 January 1933 - 3 May 1987) was an Italian Egyptian singer and actress, naturalised French. Dalida was born and raised in Egypt, but she lived most of her adult life in France. She received 55 gold records and was the first singer to receive a diamond disc.

Music:
Listen to Dalida
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Bambino
On: Chansons De Paris Vol.7
$0.99 Buy Song
Maman La Plus Belle Du Monde
On: Chansons De Paris Vol.10
$0.99 Buy Song
Bambino
On: Chansons De Paris Vol.6
$0.99 Buy Song
Gondolier
On: Chansons De Paris Vol.8
$0.99 Buy Song
Hava Naguila
On: Hava Naguila
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>