Related Artists

Daryl Hall

E.G. Daily


Home > Music > D > Daily, E.G.


Birth Name: Elizabeth Ann Guttman
Born: 1961/09/11
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Years Active: 1979–present (actress), 1981–present (performer)
Genres: Country, Electronica/Dance, Pop, Soundtracks

Elizabeth Ann Guttman (born September 11, 1961), better known by her stage names of Elizabeth Daily and E.G. Daily, is an American voice actress, actress, singer, songwriter, and musician. She voices Tommy Pickles in ''Rugrats'' and its spinoff ''All Grown Up!'', Buttercup in ''The Powerpuff Girls'' and Steve from ''Curious George''.

Music:
Listen to E.G. Daily
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Love In The Shadows (Solar City Big Room Mix)
On: Love In the Shadows (8-Track Remix Maxi-Singl…
$0.99 Buy Song
Love In The Shadows (Solar City Epic Club Mix…
On: Love In the Shadows (8-Track Remix Maxi-Singl…
$0.99 Buy Song
Love In The Shadows (Solar City Epic Club Mix…
On: Love In the Shadows (8-Track Remix Maxi-Singl…
$0.99 Buy Song
Love In The Shadows (Solar City Radio Mix)
On: Love In the Shadows (8-Track Remix Maxi-Singl…
$0.99 Buy Song
Love In The Shadows (Solar City Dark Dub)
On: Love In the Shadows (8-Track Remix Maxi-Singl…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Daily,_E.G.
Daily,_E.G.
Daily,_E.G.
Daily,_E.G.
Daily,_E.G.
Daily,_E.G.
Daily,_E.G.
Daily,_E.G.
Daily,_E.G.
Daily,_E.G.
Daily,_E.G.
Daily,_E.G.
Daily,_E.G.
Daily,_E.G.
Daily,_E.G.
Daily,_E.G.
View All Pictures >>