Related Artists

J. Cole


Stretch Money


Made West Entertainment


Scrill


Makaveli

Kat Dahlia


Home > Music > D > Dahlia, Kat


Birth Name: Katriana Huguet
Born: 1990/07/29
Birth Place: Miami, Florida, United States
Years Active: 2011–present
Genres: Latin Pop, Hardcore Hip Hop, Alternative Hip Hop

Kat Dahlia (born Katriana Huguet, July 29, 1990), is a Cuban-American rapper and songwriter from Miami, Florida. Dahlia was raised by Cuban-born parents in Miami Beach, Florida, and began rapping at 8 and writing songs at 15, ripping instrumentals from YouTube in lieu of a band. At 18, after saving money from waitressing jobs, Dahlia decided to leave Miami, and moved to New York City. After self-financing an EP and a music video, Dahlia was brought to the attention of veteran record executive Sylvia Rhone by A&R representative Amanda Berkowitz. In 2012, Rhone signed Dahlia to Rhone’s newly-launched label, Vested In Culture (VIC), a joint venture with Epic Records. Dahlia digitally released... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Kat Dahlia
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Crazy (Remix)
On: Crazy (Remix)
$1.29 Buy Song
Crazy
On: Crazy
$1.29 Buy Song
El Esqueleto
On: Suerte
$1.29 Buy Song
Gangsta En Español
On: Gangsta En Español
$1.29 Buy Song
Gangsta
On: Gangsta
$1.29 Buy Song
Mirror
On: Gangsta
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Dahlia,_Kat
Dahlia,_Kat
Dahlia,_Kat
Dahlia,_Kat
Dahlia,_Kat
Dahlia,_Kat
Dahlia,_Kat


Videos: