Related Artists


Garnett Silk

Horace Andy


Anthony B

Daddy Freddy

Home > Music > D > Daddy Freddy

Birth Name: Frederic Nelson
Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica
Years Active: 1986 - Present
Genres: Raggamuffin

Daddy Freddy (born September 3, 1965 in Kingston, Jamaica as Frederic Nelson) is a ragga vocalist.

Listen to Daddy Freddy
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Politicians & Paedophiles
On: Pressure
$0.99 Buy Song
Run The Place Red
On: Pressure
$0.99 Buy Song
Reggae Information
On: Truly Reggae
$0.99 Buy Song
Yes, We A Blood
On: Fashion In Fine Style (Fashion Records Signif…
$0.99 Buy Song
Party People (Feat. Daddy Freddy)
On: Party People (Feat. Daddy Freddy)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>