Related Artists

DJ Storm


DJ Chuck T


Cam’ron


J. Futuristic


East Side Chedda Boy Malik


Tapemasters Inc.


Stretch Money


Gudda Gudda


DJ Kayslay


Jae Millz

DJ U-Neek


Home > Music > D > DJ U-Neek


Birth Name: Tim Middleton
Years Active: 1993 - Present
Genres: Hip Hop

Tim Middleton (born June 15, 1969) is an American record producer. DJ U-Neek met Eazy E and is the record producer behind the success of Bone Thugs-N-Harmony, earning a Grammy Award for his work on the group's smash hit song, "Tha Crossroads". He released a solo album, ''Ghetto Street Pharmacist'', in the fall of 1999. He was originally signed to Ruthless Records along with Bone Thugs-N-Harmony, but is currently signed to Thugline Records, which is founded by Krayzie Bone & Wish Bone. He is also founder of BankrollMusic.com an internet record label where he has artist such as "Why 1'der", and "T.M.G".

Music:
Listen to DJ U-Neek
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Artillery Shop
On: Bone Instrumentals Pt. 2
$0.99 Buy Song
Shot To The Double Glock
On: Bone Instrumentals Pt. 2
$0.99 Buy Song
Murda Murda
On: Bone Instrumentals Pt. 2
$0.99 Buy Song
Game Tight
On: Bone Instrumentals Pt. 2
$0.99 Buy Song
We Keep Servin'em
On: Bone Instrumentals Pt. 2
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>