Related Artists

Audio Bullys


Miguel Migs


Felix Da Housecat


Armand Van Helden

DJ Sneak


Home > Music > D > DJ Sneak


Birth Name: Carlos Sosa
Birth Place: Puerto Rico, Chicago, Illinois
Genres: House

DJ Sneak (born Carlos Sosa in 1969) is a Puerto Rican house music DJ and producer raised in Chicago, Illinois. He is noted as being one of the second wave of influential Chicago house producers, (alongside the likes of Derrick Carter, Cajmere/Green Velvet, Gemini, and Paul Johnson) as well as a member of the vanguard of late-1990s United States house producers.

Music:
Listen to DJ Sneak
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Wickeddy Beats
On: Playboy: The Mansion Soundtrack
$0.99 Buy Song
Show Me The Way
On: Henry Street Bombs, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Wickeddy Beats
On: Playboy: The Mansion Soundtrack
$0.99 Buy Song
Salsa Elektrika (Magnetic/X-Mix)
On: Summer Essentials: Beach Flavored Sexy House …
$0.99 Buy Song
Wickedy Beats
On: Azuli Presents Miami 2001
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>