Related Artists

Cascada


September


Eric Prydz


Sugababes


Fragma


ATB


Freemasons


Booty Luv


Tiësto


Deadmau5

DJ Sammy


Home > Music > D > DJ Sammy


Birth Name: Samuel Bouriah
Years Active: 1984—present
Genres: Eurodance, Eurotrance

Samuel Bouriah (born 19 October 1969), professionally known as DJ Sammy, is an electro/dance music DJ and producer. He has released five albums and has had five Top 10 hits with "Heaven" reaching number one in the UK in 2002. His career started with former spouse Marie José in the making of his first singles, under the stage name of DJ Sammy feat. Carisma. He has one daughter, Saphira María (born 10 February 2005) from that marriage.

Music:
Listen to DJ Sammy
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Heaven (Candlelight Mix)
On: Sing Best Of Top 40 Radio, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
The Boys Of Summer (Radio Version)
On: Perfect Playlist Dance, Vol. Two
$0.99 Buy Song
Sunlight (Radio Edit)
On: Perfect Playlist Trance, Vol. One
$0.99 Buy Song
Wait
On: Summer Mallorca Dance
$0.99 Buy Song
The Boys Of Summer (Green Court Remix)
On: The Boys Of Summer
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>