Related Artists

DJ Shadow

DJ Cam

DJ Vadim

The Herbaliser


Kruder & Dorfmeister

Cut Chemist

Thievery Corporation

Amon Tobin

Boards of Canada

DJ Krush

Home > Music > D > DJ Krush

Birth Name: Hideaki Ishi (石 英明)
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
Years Active: 1985 - present
Genres: Instrumental Hip Hop, Trip-hop, Hip Hop, Turntablism

(born 1962, Tokyo, Japan), better known as DJ Krush, is a producer and DJ. He is known for his atmospheric instrumental production which incorporates sound elements from nature and extensive use of jazz and soul samples. DJ Krush announced on his website (April 2010) that a new album is in the works along with tour dates across the world - he is also celebrating the 20th anniversary of his solo career.

Listen to DJ Krush
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
The Beginning
On: Jaku
$0.99 Buy Song
On: Jaku
$0.99 Buy Song
Stormy Cloud
On: Jaku
$0.99 Buy Song
On: Jaku
$0.99 Buy Song
On: Jaku
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>