Related Artists

Wale


Ace Hood


Birdman


Blood Raw


Made West Entertainment


Yo Gotti


Jim Jones


DJ Clue?


Rick Ross


Waka Flocka Flame

DJ Khaled


Home > Music > D > DJ Khaled


Birth Name: Khaled Bin Abdul Khaled
Born: 1975/11/26
Birth Place: Miami, Florida
Years Active: 1993–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Khaled Bin Abdul Khaled (born November 26, 1975), better known by his stage name DJ Khaled, is an American record producer, radio personality, DJ, and record label executive. He is a radio host for the Miami-based urban music radio station WEDR and the DJ for the hip hop group Terror Squad. In 2009, Khaled became the president of record label Def Jam South. In June 2006, his debut album “Listennn... the Album” was released by Koch Records and it premiered on the Billboard 200 Albums chart at #12. “We the Best” followed in 2007 with singles “I'm So Hood” featuring T-Pain, Trick Daddy, Plies and Rick Ross and “We Takin' Over” with Akon, T.I., Rick Ross, Fat Joe, Birdman, and... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to DJ Khaled
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Hold You Down
On: Hold You Down
$1.29 Buy Song
Hold You Down
On: Hold You Down
$1.29 Buy Song
Grammy Family
On: Don't Quit Your Day Job (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Bitch Bad (Feat. French Montana, Dj Khaled)
On: Back 2 Business
$0.99 Buy Song
They Dont Love You No More
On: They Dont Love You No More
$1.29 Buy Song
They Dont Love You No More
On: They Dont Love You No More
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

DJ_Khaled
DJ_Khaled
DJ_Khaled
DJ_Khaled
DJ_Khaled
DJ_Khaled
DJ_Khaled
DJ_Khaled
DJ_Khaled
DJ_Khaled
DJ_Khaled
DJ_Khaled
DJ_Khaled
DJ_Khaled
DJ_Khaled
DJ_Khaled
View All Pictures >>


Videos: