Related Artists

Control


Los Palominos


Bobby Pulido


Los Primos De Durango


A.B. Quintanilla III


Mazz


La Mafia

DJ Kane


Home > Music > D > DJ Kane


Birth Name: Jason Cano
Born: 1975/06/08
Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas
Years Active: 1994-Present
Genres: Cumbia, Tejano, Reggae

Jason Cano (born June 8, 1975 in Houston, Texas) better known as DJ Kane is a Mexican American singer. He is the current lead vocalist for A.B. Quintanilla III Y Los Kumbia All Starz. He also was the lead vocalist for the Latin Grammy award winning A.B. Quintanilla III Y Los Kumbia Kings and went on to become a successful solo artist.

Music:
Listen to DJ Kane
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Mia
On: DJ Kane
$1.29 Buy Song
Puras Mentiras
On: DJ Kane
$1.29 Buy Song
Que Buena Vida
On: DJ Kane
$1.29 Buy Song
Kane's Harem (Te Voy Hacer Bailar)
On: DJ Kane
$1.29 Buy Song
No Me Dejes Sin Tu Amor
On: DJ Kane
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>