Related Artists

ATB


Paul Van Dyk


Kaskade


BT


Armin Van Buuren


Above & Beyond


Fragma


Tiësto


Amber


Morgan Page

DJ Encore


Home > Music > D > DJ Encore


Birth Name: Andreas Bang Hemmeth
Birth Place: 1979, Copenhagen, Denmark
Genres: Eurodance, Trance, Pop

DJ Encore (born Andreas Bang Hemmeth; 1979 in Copenhagen, Denmark) is a Danish songwriter and producer, who is the best known for the song "I See Right Through to You" featuring Engelina, which served as the theme to ''Big Brother Denmark'' in 2001. He has been at the top of the radio airplay charts in Denmark, US, UK, Sweden, Norway, Finland, Brazil, and France with different projects. His best achievements were being certified 5 times platinum in Denmark for co-writing the single "Spirit of Christmas" for the boy band C21 in 2005, 4 times platinum in Portugal for co-writing the single for FF, 2 times platinum as DJ Encore, platinum for co-writing for the Finnish rock band Tiktak, and gold ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to DJ Encore
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Liquid Sky
On: Unique
$0.99 Buy Song
You Can Walk On Water
On: Unique
$0.99 Buy Song
Sweeter Than Beauty
On: Unique
$0.99 Buy Song
Falling
On: Unique
$0.99 Buy Song
Wanna Fly?
On: Unique
$0.99 Buy Song
Follow In Your Footsteps
On: Unique
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>