DJ Colette

107k
Listen to DJ Colette
and similar artists
Play Now

Home > Music > D > DJ Colette


Albums:

Physically

When The Music's Loud

Prodigal Son (Feat. Colette) - Single

On A High

Ur Everything (5-Track Maxi-Single)
All Albums >>


Biography:
Birth Name: Colette Marino
Born: 1975/05/27
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Genres: House Music

Colette Marino, known as DJ Colette or just Colette, is a house music DJ and vocalist from Chicago, Illinois. She is a resident DJ at the SmartBar in Chicago, Illinois (along with Kaskade and others). She first gained attention when she started singing over her mixes as DJ. In 1993, she helped form the group SuperJane with DJ Heather, DJ Dayhota, and Lady D. During the preparations for her album ''Push'', she married actor/rock music star Thomas Ian Nicholas. In 2003, she was, along with Paul Van Dyk and Felix da Housecat, chosen to advertise Motorola's cellular phones. Her song used in this commercial would go on to win Dancestar's ''Best Song Used in a Commercial'' for Motorola. Her album ... Continue Bio >>

Photo Gallery:
DJ_Colette
DJ_Colette
DJ_Colette
DJ_Colette
DJ_Colette

Related Artists:
Fred Everything Miguel Migs Samantha James JES Deep Dish Morgan Page Chris Lake Kaskade
More >>




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z