DJ Blaqstarr


Home > Music > D > DJ Blaqstarr


Birth Name: Charles Jamal Smith
Born: 1985/09
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, US
Years Active: 2000s
Genres: Rap, Club, Baltimore Club

Charles Smith, better known as Blaqstarr or DJ Blaqstarr, is a Baltimore, Maryland area rapper, singer, producer, and DJ. He is best known for his work with M.I.A..

Music:
Listen to DJ Blaqstarr
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Shake It To The Ground (Claude Vonstroke Mix)
On: Makeovers
$0.99 Buy Song
Shake It To The Ground (Claude Vonstroke Mix)
On: Makeovers
$0.99 Buy Song
Supastarr 2.0 (Tactic Mix)
On: Supastarr - EP
$0.99 Buy Song
Tote It
On: Supastarr - EP
$0.99 Buy Song
Shake It To The Ground (featuring Rye Rye)
On: Supastarr - EP
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>