D-Roc


Home > Music > D > D-Roc


Birth Name: Dennis Miles
Born: 1959
Died: 2004/08/17
Years Active: 1990—2004
Genres: Heavy Metal

Dennis Miles (1959-August 17, 2004) aka D-Roc the Executioner (or more commonly just D-Roc) was an American musician who played rhythm guitar for the heavy metal band Body Count. Miles also played guitar for his own band, Pitch Blaack. He referred to his style as "ghetto metal". He performed wearing a goaltender mask, a trademark fellow Body Count bandmember Ernie C attributed to shyness, stating "He didn't want to be a star. He didn't want people to know his face. He just enjoyed playing the music." Miles died On August 17 2004 from lymphoma.

Music:
Listen to D-Roc
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Bust Dat Down (Interlude)
On: Ghettocentric
$0.99 Buy Song
Intro To A Daydream
On: Everything I Am
$0.99 Buy Song
Jaded
On: Everything I Am
$0.99 Buy Song
Gone
On: Everything I Am
$0.99 Buy Song
Forgive Me/Losing You
On: Everything I Am
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>