Related Artists

Cy Coleman


Home > Music > C > Cy Coleman


Birth Name: Seymour Kaufman
Born: 1929/06/14
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Died: 2004/11/18
Genres: Jazz, Pop

Cy Coleman (June 14, 1929 - November 18, 2004) was an American composer, songwriter, and jazz pianist.

Music:
Listen to Cy Coleman
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Parisian Women
On: Ultra-Lounge, Vol.10: A Bachelor In Paris
$1.29 Buy Song
Pussy Cat
On: Ultra-Lounge, Vol.8: Cocktail Capers
$1.29 Buy Song
Tradition/To Life
On: Adler, Bock, Coleman
$0.99 Buy Song
Hey Look Me Over
On: Adler, Bock, Coleman
$0.99 Buy Song
Gorgeous
On: Adler, Bock, Coleman
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>