Related Artists

The Herbaliser


DJ Krush


El-P


Wax Tailor


MF Doom


RJD2


DJ Shadow


Ratatat


Thievery Corporation


U.N.K.L.E.

Cut Chemist


Home > Music > C > Cut Chemist


Birth Name: Lucas C. MacFadden
Born: 1972/10/04
Birth Place: U.S.
Years Active: 1993-present
Genres: Hip Hop, Turntablism

Cut Chemist (born Lucas MacFadden October 4, 1972) is a former member of the funk Latin band Ozomatli, and of hip hop group Jurassic 5. He has collaborated with fellow turntablist DJ Shadow on a number of projects.

Music:
Listen to Cut Chemist
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Storm (Feat Edan & Mr. Lif)
On: Stomp The Yard: Original Motion Picture Sound…
$1.29 Buy Song
Blind Man (LA Carnival Remix)
On: Stones Throw: 10 Years
$0.99 Buy Song
A Tale Of 5 Cities (Remix)
On: A History Of Underground Hip Hop, Vol.1: The …
$0.99 Buy Song
The Number Song (Cut Chemist Remix)
On: Endtroducing (Deluxe Edition)
$1.29 Buy Song
Chemical Calisthenics
On: Blazing Arrow
$0.99 Buy Song
Bunky's Pick
On: The Funky 16 Corners
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Cut_Chemist
Cut_Chemist
Cut_Chemist
Cut_Chemist