Related Artists

Jenny Scheinman


Wayne Shorter


Mahavishnu Orchestra


Bill Evans Trio


Bill Evans

Curtis Fuller


Home > Music > C > Curtis Fuller


Birth Name: Curtis DuBois Fuller
Born: 1934/12/15
Birth Place: Detroit, United States
Genres: Jazz, Hard Bop

Curtis DuBois Fuller (born in Detroit, December 15, 1934) is an American jazz trombonist, known as a member of Art Blakey's Jazz Messengers and contributor to many classic jazz recordings.

Music:
Listen to Curtis Fuller
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Tom Cat
On: Tom Cat
$1.29 Buy Song
Exotique
On: Tom Cat
$1.29 Buy Song
Twice Around
On: Tom Cat
$1.29 Buy Song
Twilight Mist
On: Tom Cat
$1.29 Buy Song
Rigormortis
On: Tom Cat
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>