Related Artists

Natalie Merchant


Linda Ronstadt


Joe Walsh


Pretenders


Gretchen Wilson


Martina McBride


Bonnie Raitt


Faith Hill


Bachman-Turner Overdrive


Jewel

Sheryl Crow


Home > Music > C > Crow, Sheryl


Birth Name: Sheryl Suzanne Crow
Born: 1962/02/11
Birth Place: Kennett, Missouri, United States
Years Active: 1986–present
Genres: Pop Rock, Alternative Rock, Roots Rock, Folk Rock

Sheryl Suzanne Crow (born February 11, 1962) is an American singer-songwriter, guitarist, musician, and actress. Her music incorporates elements of rock, folk, hip hop, country and pop. She has won nine Grammy Awards from the National Academy of Recording Arts and Sciences. Crow has released seven studio albums, two compilations, and a live album, and has contributed to film soundtracks. She has sold 16 million albums in the United States and 35 million albums worldwide. In 1992 Crow recorded her first attempt at her debut album with Phil Collins' producer Hugh Padgham. The self-titled debut album was slated to be released on September 22, 1992, but was ultimately rejected by her label.... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Sheryl Crow
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Picture
On: Cocky (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Picture
On: Cocky (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
If It Makes You Happy
On: If It Makes You Happy
$1.29 Buy Song
Keep On Growing
On: If It Makes You Happy
$0.99 Buy Song
I'm Gonna Be A Wheel Someday
On: If It Makes You Happy
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Crow,_Sheryl
Crow,_Sheryl
Crow,_Sheryl
Crow,_Sheryl
Crow,_Sheryl
Crow,_Sheryl
Crow,_Sheryl
Crow,_Sheryl
Crow,_Sheryl
Crow,_Sheryl
Crow,_Sheryl
Crow,_Sheryl
Crow,_Sheryl
Crow,_Sheryl
Crow,_Sheryl
Crow,_Sheryl
View All Pictures >>


Videos:





Popular Movies:
More Credits >>