Related Artists

Jimmy Durante


Julie Andrews


Fred Astaire


Perry Como


Burl Ives


Johnny Mathis


Gene Autry


Frankie Laine


The Chipmunks


Bobby Helms

Bing Crosby


Home > Music > C > Crosby, Bing


Birth Name: Harry Lillis Crosby
Born: 1903/05/03
Birth Place: United States
Died: 1977/10/14
Years Active: 1926–77
Genres: Traditional Pop, Jazz, Vocal

Harry Lillis "Bing" Crosby (May 3, 1903 – October 14, 1977) was a popular American singer and actor whose career stretched over more than half a century from 1926 until his death. Crosby was the best-selling recording artist until well into the rock era, with over half a billion records in circulation. One of the first multimedia stars, from 1934 to 1954 Bing Crosby held a nearly unrivaled command of record sales, radio ratings and motion picture grosses. Widely recognized as one of the most popular musical acts in history, Crosby is also credited as being the major inspiration for most of the male singers of the era that followed him, including Perry Como, Frank Sinatra, and Dean Martin. ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Bing Crosby
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Do You Hear What I Hear?
On: Holiday Essentials: Bing Crosby-I Wish You A …
$1.29 Buy Song
Let It Snow! Let It Snow! Let It Snow!
On: Holiday Essentials: Bing Crosby-I Wish You A …
$1.29 Buy Song
Winter Wonderland
On: Holiday Essentials: Bing Crosby-I Wish You A …
$1.29 Buy Song
Medley: Hark! The Herald Angels Sing/It Came …
On: Holiday Essentials: Bing Crosby-I Wish You A …
$1.29 Buy Song
The Littlest Angel
On: Holiday Essentials: Bing Crosby-I Wish You A …
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Crosby,_Bing
Crosby,_Bing
Crosby,_Bing
Crosby,_Bing
Crosby,_Bing
Crosby,_Bing
Crosby,_Bing
Crosby,_Bing


Videos:


Popular Movies:
Waikiki, in the Wake of Dreams
Going Hollywood: The War Years
Entertaining the Troops
It's Showtime
That's Entertainment!
1966-01-01 Stagecoach
1964-06-27 Robin and the Seven Hoods
The Road to Hong Kong
Pepe
More Credits >>