Related Artists

Paul Stanley

Peter Criss


Home > Music > C > Criss, Peter


Birth Name: George Peter John Criscuola
Born: 1945/12/20
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Years Active: 1965—present
Genres: Hard Rock, Heavy Metal, Pop, Jazz

George Peter John Criscuola (born December 20, 1945), better known as Peter Criss, is an American musician best known as the original drummer for the rock band Kiss. Criss established the "Catman" character for his Kiss persona.

Music:
Listen to Peter Criss
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Memories
On: One For All
$0.99 Buy Song
Heart Behind The Hands
On: One For All
$0.99 Buy Song
Whisper
On: One For All
$0.99 Buy Song
Space Ace
On: One For All
$0.99 Buy Song
Faces In The Ground
On: One For All
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Criss,_Peter
Criss,_Peter


Videos:


Popular Movies and Television:
1999-08-13 Detroit Rock City
2003 When "Something" Ruled the World
2003 When KISS Ruled The World
2003 When __________ Ruled the World
2000 Last KISS
1998 KISS Live: The Ultimate Halloween Party
1996 Millennium
1995 MTV Presents KISS Unplugged
More Credits >>