Related Artists

Cozy Powell


Home > Music > C > Cozy Powell


Birth Name: Colin Flooks
Born: 1947/12/29
Birth Place: Cirencester, Gloucestershire, England
Died: 1998/04/05
Years Active: 1968–1998
Genres: Hard Rock, Blues-rock, Progressive Rock, Instrumental Rock, Heavy Metal, Jazz Fusion

Colin Flooks (29 December 1947 - 5 April 1998), better known as Cozy Powell, was an English rock drummer who made his name with many major rock bands.

Music:
Listen to Cozy Powell
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Killer
On: The Best Of Cozy Powell
$0.99 Buy Song
Sweet Poison
On: The Best Of Cozy Powell
$0.99 Buy Song
The Loner
On: The Best Of Cozy Powell
$0.99 Buy Song
Over The Top
On: The Best Of Cozy Powell
$0.99 Buy Song
Cat Moves
On: The Best Of Cozy Powell
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>