Related Artists

Jarvis Cocker


Manic Street Preachers

Graham Coxon


Home > Music > C > Coxon, Graham


Birth Name: Grahem Leslie Coxon
Born: 1969/03/12
Birth Place: Colchester, England
Years Active: 1988–present
Genres: Alternative Rock, Indie Rock, Britpop

Graham Leslie Coxon (born 12 March 1969) is an English singer-songwriter, multi-instrumentalist and painter and decorator. He came to prominence as the lead guitarist, backing vocalist and occasional lead vocalist of rock band Blur, and is also a critically acclaimed solo artist, having recorded seven solo albums. His artistic and musical contribution is featured on all seven of Blur's studio albums, from 1991's ''Leisure'' to 2003's ''Think Tank''. Although credited as a songwriter on most Blur tracks, his most significant lyrical contributions appeared on the hit singles "Tender" and "Coffee & TV"; a number of tracks in the band's catalogue were also penned mainly by Coxon. The cover of 19... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Graham Coxon
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Freakin' Out
On: Freakin' Out, Part Two
$0.99 Buy Song
All Over Me
On: Freakin' Out, Part Two
$0.99 Buy Song
Singing In The Morning
On: Freakin' Out, Part Two
$0.99 Buy Song
Standing On My Own Again (Radio Edit)
On: Standing On My Own Again (3-Track Maxi-Single…
$1.29 Buy Song
Right To Pop! (Peel Session)
On: Standing On My Own Again (3-Track Maxi-Single…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Coxon,_Graham
Coxon,_Graham
Coxon,_Graham
Coxon,_Graham
Coxon,_Graham
Coxon,_Graham
Coxon,_Graham
Coxon,_Graham
Coxon,_Graham
Coxon,_Graham